Royal Round Rankings

as of May 25, 2019

If you haven't already come across the news, the next Q&K Archery Championships will be held June 15, 2019 in Barony Beyond the Mountain (New Britain, CT) at the Summer Solstice Shoot.
For more info, see: Q&K Archery Championships

Rank Grand Master Bowmen SCA Group Bows Average
1 Rupert the Unbalanced House Grog (Carillion) CCC 111.33
2 Godric of Hamtun Endewearde CCL 109.67
3 Maxton Gunn Haus Wanderstamm (Malagentia) CCC 109.33
4 Mikjall Bogmadr Quintavia CCC 100.67
Rank Master Bowmen SCA Group Bows Average
5 Nest verch Tangwistel Smoking Rocks RRR 97.00
6 Ludwig Von Eisburg Havre des Glaces RRR 96.67
7 Eanraig the Bonesetter An Dubhaigeainn CCC 96.00
8 Otto Gottlieb Endewearde LLL 94.67
9 Cathain Carolingia CCC 91.00
10 Samuel Peter DeBump Clan Kindred of the Wolf CCC 91.00
11 Peter the Red Towers (Carolingia) LLL 90.33
12 Elizabeth Hawkwood Carillion LLL 84.33
13 Kobayashi Yutaka Carolingia LLL 84.33
14 Thyra Eiriksdottir Quintavia RRR 83.67
15 Florian of the Glen Carolingia RRR 83.00
16 Poplyr Childs Endewearde LLL 82.33
17 Nicholas of Colechurch Rogues of Sherwood (Concordia) LLL 80.67
Rank Bowmen SCA Group Bows Average
18 Eoin an Doire Endewearde RRR 79.33
19 Dana the Unredy Stonemarche RRR 77.00
20 Julian Ridley Stonemarche RRR 77.00
21 Elaina Howys of Morningthorpe Smoking Rocks RRR 73.33
22 Osmond de Berwic Stonemarche RRR 73.00
23 Robert the Doubtful House Grog (Carillion) RRR 72.00
24 Litt Skegg l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 70.00
25 Harold von Auerbach Stonemarche RRR 68.67
26 Wynfrith aet Huntandune Distant Shore (Ruantallan) RRR 68.00
27 Aloysius Sartore Ravensbridge (Malagentia) CCC 67.33
28 Dorian of Lewes Beyond the Mountain RRR 67.00
29 Katherine Murray Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 65.67
30 Admiranda Howard Endewearde CCC 65.00
31 Angus MacKintosh Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 65.00
32 Camma an Daraich Beyond the Mountain RRR 65.00
33 Ane du Vey Endewearde CCC 64.33
34 Donall Gallavin Buckland Cross RRR 64.33
35 Sven Kaldvind Havre des Glaces RRR 64.33
36 Njall Randvesson Endewearde LLL 64.00
37 Beatrice Buontalenti da Firenze Malagentia RRR 63.67
38 Cuan Mac Fintain l'Ile du Dragon Dormant LLL 63.67
39 Gwddion ap Griff Hs. Ragnesfolke LLL 63.00
40 Gwilym of Fflint Beyond the Mountain RRR 63.00
41 Matthias Grunewald Quintavia CCC 62.33
42 Eadwynn aet Hraefenhyrste Distant Shore (Ruantallan) RRR 61.33
43 Elian of the Fellswood Towers (Carolingia) RRR 61.33
44 Magnus Surtsson Ravensbridge (Malagentia) RRR 60.33
45 Sarra Graeham of Birnham Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 60.33
Rank Marksmen SCA Group Bows Average
46 Ragnar MacHardy Stonemarche RRR 59.67
47 Alison Winter Carolingia RRR 58.67
48 Elleyne de Combourg l'Ile du Dragon Dormant LLL 58.67
49 Isabella Altoviti Endewearde LLL 58.00
50 Joe of Quintavia Quintavia RRR 57.00
51 John fitz Thomas Concordia of the Snows LLL 57.00
52 Julien Ceanneidigh l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 57.00
53 Eryka Wigmund Havre des Glaces RRR 56.00
54 Finan mac Bressail Endewearde LLL 55.33
55 Alan of Wytleseie Endewearde RRR 55.00
56 Cailleach Dhe Clannach Stonemarche RRR 54.67
57 Madok Arwe Stonemarche RRR 54.33
58 Douglas Doan of Anglespur Anglespur RRR 54.00
59 Erik of Dragon Dormant l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 53.67
60 Shannon inghaen Bhriain Concordia of the Snows RRR 52.67
61 Kenna Cairns Towers (Carolingia) RRR 52.33
62 Techan MacGothraidh Endewearde RRR 50.67
63 Christine of Malagentia Malagentia CCC 50.33
64 Kirsa Oyutai l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 50.00
65 Tomas an Bhogha O'Neill Glenn Linn LLL 50.00
66 Guthfrith Yrlingson Seashire (Ruantallan) LLL 49.67
67 Roland de la Mar Wyndriche CCC 49.00
68 Godewyn du Nord Havre des Glaces RRR 48.67
69 Jeremy of Concordia Concordia of the Snows RRR 47.67
70 Alric the Younger Stonemarche RRR 47.33
71 Sylvia du Vey Endewearde RRR 46.67
72 Augustine of Seashire Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 46.33
73 Ivan Sergeevich Scherbatskoy Panther Vale LLL 46.33
74 Alanna of Skye Carolingia RRR 46.00
75 Spyridon Stonemarche RRR 46.00
76 Gregor McLaughlin Malagentia RRR 45.67
77 Gudrun Hafgrimsdottir Bergental RRR 45.33
78 Brita Mairi Svensdottir Endewearde RRR 44.33
79 Ikeda Yasu Bergental RRL 44.00
80 Lorita deSiena Anglespur LLL 43.67
81 Janna von Guggisberg Concordia of the Snows RRR 43.33
82 Micah the Kind Concordia of the Snows RRR 43.33
83 Steinarr Bjornsson Malagentia CCC 42.33
84 Tuathflaith ingen hui Chleirigh Blak Rose RRR 42.33
85 Gabrielle du Nord Havre des Glaces RRR 41.67
86 Malise Breigh Laird Panther Vale RRR 41.33
Rank Archers SCA Group Bows Average
87 Dearbhorgaill ingen Rosa Smoking Rocks LLL 39.67
88 Leofwyn of Wytleseie Endewearde RRR 39.33
89 Ciarnait ni'Bhroin Lochleven (Stonemarche) RRR 39.00
90 Arnbjorn Grettirsson Northern Outpost LLL 38.67
91 Arpadfin Vidor Stonemarche RRR 38.67
92 Dafydd of Dragon Dormant l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRL 38.67
93 Seten Kaldvind Havre des Glaces RRR 38.33
94 JD Hobbes l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 38.00
95 Aurddeilen ap Robet Buckland Cross RRR 37.67
96 Bahee na hInnse Settmour Swamp RRR 37.33
97 Ynes Balam Stonemarche LRR 37.00
98 Eleanor Grey Mountain Freehold LLL 36.33
99 Hrafn Isaugu Endewearde LLL 35.33
100 Hrotger of Aujum Glenn Linn LLL 35.33
101 Yolante van der Brugghe Havre des Glaces RRR 35.00
102 Alice Rousseau Smoking Rocks RRR 33.33
103 Udalrich Schermer Carolingia LLL 33.33
104 Deonna von Aachen Rogues of Sherwood (Concordia) LRR 32.33
105 Naemr Eriksson Ravensbridge (Malagentia) RRC 31.67
106 Failbe MacNeill Ravensbridge (Malagentia) RRR 31.33
107 Alys Treeby Endewearde RRR 31.00
108 Suzanne Neuber de Londres An Dubhaigeainn RRR 31.00
109 Ulrich von Spandau Ruantallan LLL 30.67
110 Thomas de Marr Endewearde RRR 30.00
111 Takara McGroyne Carolingia RRR 29.67
112 Leanne of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 29.33
113 Martin Nutcrusher Avonmore RRL 28.67
114 Jolene of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 28.33
115 Sara du Nord Havre des Glaces RRR 28.00
116 Ekaterina Scherbatskaja Panther Vale RRR 27.00
117 Olivier of Dragon Dormant l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 26.33
118 Ceinwen Bleddyn Anglespur RRR 26.00
119 John Carpenter Ravensbridge (Malagentia) LRR 26.00
120 Oguri Tatsuko Endewearde RRR 26.00
121 Aegir Balref Stonemarche RRR 25.67
122 Aveline D'Amiens Seashire (Ruantallan) LLL 25.67
123 Alete Duciel Concordia RRR 25.33
124 Elena the Blue Concordia LLL 25.33
125 Martha ingen hui Chleirigh Blak Rose RRR 25.00
126 Ona of Smoking Rocks Smoking Rocks RRR 24.00
127 Sariah of Blak Rose Blak Rose RRR 22.67
128 Demetrius of Blak Rose Blak Rose RRR 22.00
129 Lijsbet van Catwiic Endewearde RRR 21.67
130 Runa of Wolfhaven Northern Outpost LLL 21.33
131 Sabine Kerbriant de Lanvaux Bhakail RRR 21.00
132 Charlotte of BBM Beyond the Mountain RRR 16.00
133 Elizabeth of Endewearde Endewearde RRR 15.67
134 Olivia di Palermo Ruantallan LLL 15.00
135 Beth of Endewearde Endewearde RRR 14.67
136 Angela of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 14.00
137 Marlena Smithyswife Avonmore RRR 14.00
138 Shereen of Ravensdale Ravensdale (Ruantallan) LLL 13.33
139 Tessa Maria da Siena Giggleswick RRR 13.33
140 Swinny of Blak Rose Blak Rose RRR 12.33
141 Aleydis Vanderveere Northern Outpost RRL 12.00
142 Illska of Blak Rose Blak Rose RRR 11.67
143 Caterina Lombardi An Dubhaigeainn RRR 10.67
144 Severus Tiberius An Dubhaigeainn RRR 9.67
145 Margaret of Rochester Endewearde RLR 5.00
Bows used in top 3 scores: C=Crossbow, L=Longbow,
R=Recurve or U=Unknown