Royal Round Rankings

as of October 25, 2018

This year's I.K.A.C. season ends December 1, so there is still time to get your scores in. Don't know what an IKAC is? Follow the link at the left. In most divisions, you shoot 2 consecutive Royal Rounds then add 2 timed ends each at 30 and 40, and you have done an IKAC...

Rank Grand Master Bowmen SCA Group Bows Average
1 Godric of Hamtun Endewearde CCL 109.67
2 Maxton Gunn Haus Wanderstamm (Malagentia) CCC 109.33
3 Rupert the Unbalanced House Grog (Carillion) CCC 106.00
4 Mikjall Bogmadr Quintavia CCC 100.67
Rank Master Bowmen SCA Group Bows Average
5 Ludwig Von Eisburg Havre des Glaces RRR 96.67
6 Eanraig the Bonesetter An Dubhaigeainn CCC 94.67
7 Otto Gottlieb Endewearde LLL 94.67
8 Cathain Carolingia CCC 91.00
9 Samuel Peter DeBump Clan Kindred of the Wolf CCC 91.00
10 Peter the Red Towers (Carolingia) LLL 90.33
11 Ruan Shi Tian House Three Skulls RRR 87.33
12 Nest verch Tangwistel Smoking Rocks RRR 87.00
13 Elizabeth Hawkwood Settmour Swamp LLL 84.33
14 Kobayashi Yutaka Carolingia LLL 84.33
15 Edmund Harper Carillion RRC 83.67
16 Thyra Eiriksdottir Quintavia RRR 83.67
17 Florian of the Glen Carolingia RRR 83.00
18 Poplyr Childs Endewearde LLL 82.33
19 Nicholas of Colechurch Rogues of Sherwood (Concordia) LLL 80.67
Rank Bowmen SCA Group Bows Average
20 Eoin an Doire Endewearde RRR 79.33
21 Dana the Unredy Stonemarche RRR 77.00
22 Elaina Howys of Morningthorpe Smoking Rocks RRR 76.33
23 Julian Ridley Stonemarche RRR 76.00
24 Gwilym of Fflint Beyond the Mountain RRR 73.00
25 Osmond de Berwic Stonemarche RRR 72.67
26 Robert the Doubtful House Grog (Carillion) RRR 71.33
27 Camma an Daraich Beyond the Mountain RRR 69.67
28 Harold von Auerbach Stonemarche RRR 68.67
29 Wynfrith aet Huntandune Distant Shore (Ruantallan) RRR 68.00
30 Dorian of Lewes Beyond the Mountain RRR 67.00
31 Katherine Murray Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 65.67
32 Rolland Ian Macpherson Quintavia CCC 65.67
33 Admiranda Howard Endewearde CCC 65.00
34 Angus MacKintosh Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 65.00
35 Ane du Vey Endewearde CCC 64.33
36 Donall Gallavin Buckland Cross RRR 64.33
37 Njall Randvesson Endewearde LLL 64.00
38 Beatrice Buontalenti da Firenze Malagentia RRR 63.67
39 Cuan Mac Fintain l'Ile du Dragon Dormant LLL 63.67
40 Aloysius Sartore Ravensbridge (Malagentia) CCC 63.33
41 Gwddion ap Griff Hs. Ragnesfolke LLL 62.67
42 Matthias Grunewald Quintavia CCC 62.33
43 Eadwynn aet Hraefenhyrste Distant Shore (Ruantallan) RRR 61.33
44 Elian of the Fellswood Towers (Carolingia) RRR 61.33
45 Magnus Surtsson Ravensbridge (Malagentia) RRR 60.33
46 Sarra Graeham of Birnham Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 60.00
Rank Marksmen SCA Group Bows Average
47 Ragnar MacHardy Stonemarche RRR 59.67
48 Alison Winter Carolingia RRR 58.67
49 Isabella Altoviti Endewearde LLL 58.00
50 Joe of Quintavia Quintavia RRR 57.00
51 Elleyne de Combourg l'Ile du Dragon Dormant LLL 56.67
52 Eryka Wigmund Havre des Glaces RRR 56.00
53 Litt Skegg l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 56.00
54 Cailleach Dhe Clannach Stonemarche RRR 55.33
55 Finan mac Bressail Endewearde LLL 55.33
56 Alan of Wytleseie Endewearde RRR 55.00
57 Joseph the Fletcher Malagentia RRR 55.00
58 Madok Arwe Stonemarche RRR 54.33
59 Christine of Malagentia Malagentia CCC 53.33
60 Guthfrith Yrlingson Seashire (Ruantallan) RLL 53.33
61 Kenna Cairns Towers (Carolingia) RRR 52.33
62 Techan MacGothraidh Endewearde RRR 50.67
63 Sven Kaldvind Havre des Glaces RRR 50.33
64 Douglas Doan of Anglespur Anglespur RRR 50.00
65 Kirsa Oyutai l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 50.00
66 Sojourner Quintavia LLL 50.00
67 Tomas an Bhogha O'Neill Glenn Linn LLL 50.00
68 Erik of Dragon Dormant l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 49.00
69 Roland de la Mar Wyndriche CCC 49.00
70 Jeremy of Concordia Concordia of the Snows RRR 47.67
71 Alric the Younger Stonemarche RRR 47.33
72 John fitz Thomas Concordia of the Snows LLL 46.67
73 Sylvia du Vey Endewearde RRR 46.67
74 Augustine of Seashire Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 46.33
75 Ivan Sergeevich Scherbatskoy Panther Vale LLL 46.33
76 Alanna of Skye Carolingia RRR 46.00
77 Gregor McLaughlin Malagentia RRR 45.67
78 Steinarr Bjornsson Malagentia CCC 45.67
79 Gudrun Hafgrimsdottir Bergental RRR 45.33
80 Brita Mairi Svensdottir Endewearde RRR 44.33
81 Ikeda Yasu Bergental RRL 44.00
82 Janna von Guggisberg Concordia of the Snows RRR 43.33
83 Micah the Kind Concordia of the Snows RRR 43.33
84 Godewyn du Nord Havre des Glaces RRR 43.00
85 Tuathflaith ingen hui Chleirigh Blak Rose RRR 42.33
86 Spikidon Stonemarche RRR 41.67
87 Malise Breigh Laird Panther Vale RRR 41.33
88 Casimir Sarkastyczny Dragonship Haven RRR 40.33
Rank Archers SCA Group Bows Average
89 Dearbhorgaill ingen Rosa Smoking Rocks LLL 39.67
90 Leofwyn of Wytleseie Endewearde RRR 39.33
91 Ciarnait ni'Bhroin Lochleven (Stonemarche) RRR 39.00
92 Ryan of Dragon Dormant l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 39.00
93 Arnbjorn Grettirsson Northern Outpost LLL 38.67
94 Dafydd of Dragon Dormant l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRL 38.67
95 Arpadfin Vidor Stonemarche RRR 38.00
96 Aurddeilen ap Robet Buckland Cross RRR 37.67
97 Bahee na hInnse Settmour Swamp RRR 37.33
98 Ynes Balam Stonemarche LRL 37.00
99 Eleanor Grey Mountain Freehold LLL 36.33
100 Hrafn Isaugu Endewearde LLL 35.33
101 Hrotger of Aujum Glenn Linn LLL 35.33
102 Alice Rousseau Smoking Rocks RRR 35.00
103 Yolante van der Brugghe Havre des Glaces RRR 33.00
104 Deonna von Aachen Rogues of Sherwood (Concordia) LRR 32.33
105 Daniel of Towers Towers (Carolingia) RRR 32.00
106 Naemr Eriksson Ravensbridge (Malagentia) RRC 31.67
107 Apollodora of Delphi Northpass (Ostgardr) RLL 31.33
108 Failbe MacNeill Ravensbridge (Malagentia) RRR 31.33
109 Francisco de Braga Northpass (Ostgardr) RRR 31.33
110 Alys Treeby Endewearde RRR 31.00
111 Suzanne Neuber de Londres An Dubhaigeainn RRR 31.00
112 Thomas de Marr Endewearde RRR 30.00
113 Takara McGroyne Carolingia RRR 29.67
114 Ulrich von Spandau Ruantallan LLL 29.67
115 Marc of Dragon Dormant l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 29.33
116 Martin Nutcrusher Avonmore RRL 28.67
117 JD Hobbes l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 28.33
118 Ekaterina Scherbatskaja Panther Vale RRR 27.00
119 Olivier of Dragon Dormant l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 26.33
120 John Carpenter Ravensbridge (Malagentia) LRR 26.00
121 Oguri Tatsuko Endewearde RRR 26.00
122 Ellen Hughes Bermudez RRR 25.33
123 Aveline D'Amiens Seashire (Ruantallan) LLL 25.00
124 Leanne of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 25.00
125 Martha ingen hui Chleirigh Blak Rose RRR 25.00
126 Lydia of Malagentia Malagentia RRR 24.67
127 Jolene of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 23.67
128 Wryta Rolling Thunder / Hus Hullvadr RRR 23.33
129 Sariah of Blak Rose Blak Rose RRR 22.67
130 Demetrius of Blak Rose Blak Rose RRR 22.00
131 Lijsbet van Catwiic Endewearde RRR 21.67
132 Runa of Wolfhaven Northern Outpost LLL 21.33
133 Sabine Kerbriant de Lanvaux Bhakail RRR 21.00
134 Shereen of Ravensdale Ravensdale (Ruantallan) LLL 20.33
135 Olivia di Palermo Ruantallan LLL 16.33
136 Charlotte of BBM Beyond the Mountain RRR 16.00
137 Elena Blueeyes Concordia RRR 16.00
138 Elizabeth of Endewearde Endewearde RRR 15.67
139 Beth of Endewearde Endewearde RRR 14.67
140 Marlena Smithyswife Avonmore RRR 14.00
141 Tessa Maria da Siena Giggleswick RRR 13.33
142 Swinny of Blak Rose Blak Rose RRR 12.33
143 Aleydis Vanderveere Northern Outpost RRL 12.00
144 Illska of Blak Rose Blak Rose RRR 11.67
145 Severus Tiberius An Dubhaigeainn RRR 11.67
146 Caterina Lombardi An Dubhaigeainn RRR 10.67
147 Margaret of Rochester Endewearde RLL 5.00
Bows used in top 3 scores: C=Crossbow, L=Longbow,
R=Recurve or U=Unknown