Royal Round Rankings

as of July 25, 2017

Pennsic Planning:
Please help with Archery Range setup on Monday 7/31 starting at 10 am. The more folks who help, the sooner we can start shooting.
The Archery Champions Team tournement is scheduled for Thursday 8/10. Help is needed for range setup before and after the team competition and for marshaling the tournement.
For all the archery-related activities I could find, please see the Archery Calendar on our home page, and check for updates and changes once you are on-site.
Safe travels!
Ygraine

Rank Grand Master Bowmen SCA Group Bows Average
1 Maxton Gunn Haus Wanderstamm (Malagentia) CCC 107.33
2 Li Kung Lo Aschehyrst (Carolingia) CCC 104.00
Rank Master Bowmen SCA Group Bows Average
3 Alexandra Krakkensdottir Fennbrycg (BBM) CCC 98.67
4 Ygraine of Kellswood Aschehyrst (Carolingia) RRR 97.33
5 Nest verch Tangwistel Smoking Rocks RRR 97.00
6 Peter the Red Towers (Carolingia) LLL 96.00
7 John Buchanan Beyond the Mountain CCC 93.33
8 Robert Howys of Morningthorpe Smoking Rocks CCC 91.33
9 Cynric the Dabbler Stonemarche LLL 90.67
10 Ludwig Von Eisburg Havre des Glaces RRR 90.33
11 Mikjall Bogmadr Quintavia CCC 90.00
12 Edmund Harper Carillion RRR 88.67
13 Thyra Eiriksdottir Quintavia RRR 86.00
14 Mickel von Salm Haus Wanderstamm (Malagentia) CCC 85.67
15 Treya min Teanga Bergental RRR 85.33
16 Otto Gottlieb Endewearde LLL 84.33
17 Kobayashi Yutaka Carolingia LLL 84.00
18 Eanraig the Bonesetter An Dubhaigeainn CCC 83.00
19 Elizabeth Hawkwood Settmour Swamp LLL 83.00
20 Julienne Ridley Stonemarche RRR 82.33
21 Cathain Carolingia CCC 82.00
22 Florian of the Glen Carolingia RRR 81.33
23 Cosimo de Venezia Smoking Rocks RRR 81.00
24 Elaina Howys of Morningthorpe Smoking Rocks RRR 80.67
Rank Bowmen SCA Group Bows Average
25 Camma an Daraich Beyond the Mountain RRR 76.67
26 Robert the Doubtful House Grog (Carillion) RRR 76.00
27 Kynar ap Llantwit Stonemarche RRR 75.00
28 Dorigen of Lewes Beyond the Mountain RRR 75.00
29 Mungu Chinua Silver Horde (Ostgardr) RRR 73.67
30 Poplyr Childs Endewearde RLR 73.33
31 Hope Baldwin Quintavia RRR 72.67
32 Katherine Murray Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 72.33
33 Osmond de Berwic Stonemarche RRR 71.33
34 Arthur de Beaumont Havre des Glaces LLL 70.67
35 Eadwynn aet Hraefneshyrste Distant Shore (Ruantallan) RRR 68.67
36 Gwilym of Fflint Beyond the Mountain RRR 66.67
37 Madok Arwe Stonemarche RRR 66.67
38 Admiranda Howard Endewearde CCC 66.33
39 Guthfrith Yrlingson Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 65.00
40 Angus MacKintosh Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 64.67
41 Connor Macennis Carillion CCC 64.33
42 Elian of the Fellswood Towers (Carolingia) RRR 63.67
43 Alan of Wytleseie Endewearde RRR 62.67
44 Dorio of the Oaks Stonemarche LLL 62.33
45 Tysha z Kieva Carillion RRR 62.33
46 Sarra Graeham of Birnham Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 62.00
47 Malcolm Bowman Settmour Swamp RRR 60.67
48 Anastasia of the Oaks Stonemarche LLR 60.67
49 Steinarr Bjornsson Malagentia CCC 60.67
50 Olaf Olafsson Dragonship Haven RRR 60.67
Rank Marksmen SCA Group Bows Average
51 Harold von Auerbach Stonemarche RRR 59.33
52 Sojourner Quintavia LLL 59.00
53 Donato Favro Carolingia RRR 57.67
54 Victor of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 57.67
55 Andy the Bearded Carillion RRR 57.33
56 Harvey Wynegode Anglespur LLL 56.67
57 Safiya of Blak Rose Blak Rose RRR 56.67
58 Alison Winter Carolingia RRR 56.00
59 Martin Nutcrusher Avonmore RRR 55.00
60 Elanor Redpath Settmour Swamp CCC 55.00
61 Gwydion ap Griff Hs. Ragnesfolke LLL 54.33
62 Micah the Kind Concordia of the Snows RRR 54.33
63 Eryka Wigmund Havre des Glaces RRR 53.67
64 Moire MacGraha Darostur (Anglespur) RRR 53.33
65 Lorita deSiena Anglespur LLL 53.33
66 Cuyler Strongarm Avonmore LLL 53.00
67 John fitz Thomas Concordia of the Snows LLL 51.67
68 Hrafn Isauga Endewearde LLL 51.67
69 Conall an Doire Malagentia RRR 50.67
70 Nergis bint Mustafa Dragonship Haven RRR 50.67
71 Alasdair Svarthrutr Northern Outpost RRR 50.67
72 Tomas an Bhogha O'Neill Glenn Linn LLL 50.33
73 Litt Skegg l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RLL 50.33
74 Arron Guyon De Champagne Lyndhaven LLL 50.00
75 Ivan Sergeevich Scherbatskoy Panther Vale LLR 49.67
76 Casimir Sarkastyczny Dragonship Haven RRR 49.33
77 Lyanna the blue Towers (Carolingia) RRR 48.67
78 Erin inghean Chonchobar Carillion RRR 48.33
79 Hrotger of Aujum Glenn Linn LLL 48.33
80 Caylie of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 47.67
81 Isabella Altoviti Endewearde LLL 47.00
82 Elleyne de Combourg l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RLL 46.00
83 Ragi Bjarnylr Wulthursson Hs.Broken Axe (Dragon Dormant) LLL 46.00
84 Shannon inghaen Bhriain Concordia of the Snows RRR 44.33
85 Agatha Wanderer Endewearde RRR 43.67
86 Angharad verch Moriddig l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 43.00
87 Kovacs of Carolingia Carolingia RRR 42.00
88 Barnabus O'Pheylan Avonmore RRR 42.00
89 Tobias Troa Giggleswick RRR 41.67
90 Kirsa Oyutai l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 41.67
91 Christine of Malagentia Malagentia CCC 41.33
92 Cuan McFintan l'Ile du Dragon Dormant LLL 41.00
93 Dafydd of Dragon Dormant l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 40.67
Rank Archers SCA Group Bows Average
94 Jeremy of Concordia Concordia of the Snows RRR 39.67
95 Galen of Blackthorne Malagentia RRC 39.67
96 Magnus Surtsson Ravensbridge (Malagentia) LLL 39.67
97 Daniel of Towers Towers (Carolingia) RRR 39.33
98 Peter de Bracebridge l'Ile du Dragon Dormant LLL 39.00
99 Bryn ab Alan Towers (Carolingia) RRR 38.67
100 Tynan mor as Ar N-eilen-ne Ar n-Eilean-ne LLL 37.67
101 Brita Mairi Svensdottir Endewearde RRR 37.67
102 Cedar the Barefoot Concordia of the Snows RRR 37.67
103 Jessie of Giggleswick Giggleswick RRR 37.00
104 Lasair an Dunaith Ravensbridge (Malagentia) RRR 36.33
105 Joseph of the Red Griffin Dragonship Haven CCC 34.00
106 Rumhann Mac Duibhsithe Beyond the Mountain RRR 33.00
107 Mara of Giggleswick Giggleswick RRR 32.67
108 Martha ingen hui Chleirigh Blak Rose RRR 32.00
109 Kenneric Aubrey Endewearde LRL 31.00
110 Udalrich Schermer Carolingia RRL 30.67
111 Etaine Clough Carolingia RRR 30.33
112 Sylvia du Vey Endewearde RRR 30.00
113 Miranda of Ruantallan Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 29.33
114 Uayne as Arn-eilen-ne Avonmore RRR 29.33
115 Ethan MacPharlain Coldwood RRR 29.00
116 Samuel le Medier Silver Rylle RRR 28.00
117 Tuathflaith ingen hui Chleirigh Blak Rose LLL 28.00
118 Joiha Huguenin Quintavia RRR 27.67
119 Ari Burge Ravensbridge (Malagentia) RRR 27.00
120 Isobel Mowbray Seashire (Ruantallan) LLL 27.00
121 Riva of Concordia Concordia of the Snows RRR 26.67
122 Shelby of Sark Blak Rose RRL 26.67
123 Maraha Kahanikar Blak Rose RRR 26.33
124 Joscelin le esqurel Blak Rose RRR 25.67
125 Kira of Ruantallan Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 25.67
126 Martha of Northern Outpost Northern Outpost LLL 24.67
127 Aennlin Ulrich Settmour Swamp URU 24.00
128 Eleanor Grey Mountain Freehold LRR 23.67
129 David Poirier de le Loup Mountain Freehold RLL 23.67
130 Juliet of Coldwood Coldwood RRR 23.67
131 Lisabetta vedova di Alessandro Glenn Linn RRR 23.00
132 Alanna of Skye Carolingia RRR 22.67
133 Inle Anglespur RRR 22.33
134 Eleanora Stewart Carolingia RRR 21.33
135 Marlena Smithyswife Avonmore RRR 21.00
136 William Grant Avonmore RRR 20.67
137 Young of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 20.33
138 Aveline D'Amiens Seashire (Ruantallan) LLL 19.00
139 Astrid of Coldwood Coldwood RRR 18.67
140 Tsuki no ho Akiha Blak Rose RRR 18.33
141 Marieta Charay Quintavia RRR 17.00
142 Evazia of Aujum Glenn Linn RRU 16.67
143 Axyl Steinhoffman Ruantallan LRL 16.33
144 Anya Krasnoperkin Endewearde RRR 16.33
145 Alana O'Keeve Blak Rose LLL 15.67
146 Rose de Combourg l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 14.00
147 Carolyn of Carolingia Carolingia RRR 13.67
148 Vickie of Ravensbridge Ravensbridge (Malagentia) RRR 13.67
149 Mayven Toulouse Avonmore RRR 13.33
150 Alfwyn of Dragonship Haven Dragonship Haven URU 13.33
151 Kathleen of Blak Rose Blak Rose LLL 12.33
152 Aleydis Vanderveere Northern Outpost LLL 11.00
153 Odelrik of Aujum Glenn Linn LLR 10.33
154 Magdalena Gdanska Blak Rose RRR 9.67
155 Ulfeidr Artadottir Ravensbridge (Malagentia) RRR 8.67
156 Jack of Ynys Y Gwaed Ynys Y Gwaed (Ruantallan) RRR 6.33
Bows used in top 3 scores: C=Crossbow, L=Longbow,
R=Recurve or U=Unknown