Royal Round Rankings

as of May 25, 2016

The next Royal Archery Champions will be selected June 4, 2016 in Quintavia.
Are you ready?
For event info, see: Q&K Archery Championships

Rank Grand Master Bowmen SCA Group Bows Average
1 Godric of Hamtun Endewearde CCC 120.00
2 Iain of Malagentia Haus Wanderstamm (Malagentia) CCC 109.33
3 Maxton Gunn Haus Wanderstamm (Malagentia) CCC 108.33
4 Jehannine de Flandres House Grog (Settmour Swamp) CCC 105.00
5 Li Kung Lo Aschehyrst (Carolingia) CCC 104.33
6 Devillin MacPherson Settmour Swamp CCC 104.00
7 Miles Boweman Settmour Swamp RRR 102.33
Rank Master Bowmen SCA Group Bows Average
8 Peter the Red Towers (Carolingia) LLL 96.00
9 Cynric the Dabbler Stonemarche LLR 93.33
10 Ludwig Von Eisburg Havre des Glaces RRR 92.67
11 Ygraine of Kellswood Aschehyrst (Carolingia) RRR 91.00
12 Julienne Ridley Stonemarche RRR 90.67
13 Otto Gottlieb Endewearde LLL 90.00
14 Alexandra Krakkensdottir Fennbrycg (BBM) CCC 85.00
15 Mickel von Salm Haus Wanderstamm (Malagentia) CCC 83.67
16 Ariana of the North Northern Outpost RRR 83.00
17 Cathain Carolingia RRR 82.00
18 Eleanora Stewart Carolingia RRR 80.67
19 Elizabeth Hawkwood Settmour Swamp LLL 80.00
20 Thyra Eiriksdottir Quintavia RRR 80.00
Rank Bowmen SCA Group Bows Average
21 Arthur de Beaumont Havre des Glaces LLL 79.67
22 Kynar ap Llantwit Stonemarche RRR 79.00
23 Florian of the Glen Carolingia RRR 78.67
24 Robert the Doubtful House Grog (Carillion) RRR 78.33
25 Omelan Dragonship Haven LLL 78.33
26 Hope of Quintavia Quintavia RRR 78.00
27 Tysha z Kieva Carillion RRR 77.33
28 Elaina Howys of Morningthorpe Smoking Rocks RRR 77.00
29 Mikjall Bogmadr Quintavia RRR 74.67
30 Gwilym of Fflint Beyond the Mountain RRR 74.67
31 Poplyr Childs Endewearde RRR 74.33
32 Eoin an Doire Endewearde RRR 74.33
33 Wynfrith aet Huntandune Distant Shore (Ruantallan) RRR 73.33
34 Ciaran Ua Meic Thire Settmour Swamp RRR 73.33
35 Fionn Mac Con Dhuibh Malagentia LCR 73.00
36 Osmond de Berwic Stonemarche RRR 72.67
37 Eadwynn aet Hraefneshyrste Distant Shore (Ruantallan) RRR 71.00
38 Kobayashi Yutaka Carolingia LLL 70.33
39 Kin-Ryu Arashi Kilkenny (Carillion) RRR 70.00
40 Richard of Carolingia Carolingia RRR 70.00
41 Brynjolf Josson Glenn Linn RLL 69.67
42 Alfred Longshot Distant Shore (Ruantallan) RRL 69.33
43 Ferris of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 69.00
44 Cosimo de Venezia Smoking Rocks RRR 69.00
45 Samuel Peter DeBump Clan Kindred of the Wolf CCC 68.67
46 Madok Arwe Stonemarche RRR 68.00
47 Sojourner Quintavia LLL 67.67
48 Torquill MacGowan Havre des Glaces RRR 66.67
49 Symon de Poitiers Dragonship Haven LLL 66.33
50 Camma an Daraich Beyond the Mountain RRR 66.33
51 Goerijs Goriszoon Eisental CCC 66.00
52 Andy the Bearded Carillion RRR 65.67
53 Bronwyn of the Kings Field Smoking Rocks RRR 65.67
54 Adrienne d'Evreus Malagentia CCC 65.00
55 Dorigen of Lewes Beyond the Mountain RRR 61.67
56 Admiranda Howard Endewearde CCC 61.67
57 Stefan O'Raghaillaigh House Three Skulls RRR 61.67
58 Elanor Redpath Settmour Swamp CCC 60.67
59 Logan Sinclare DeLondres An Dubhaigeainn RRR 60.33
60 Katherine Murray Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 60.33
61 Connor Macennis Carillion CCC 60.00
Rank Marksmen SCA Group Bows Average
62 Victor of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 58.67
63 Thorsteinn Ivarsson Carolingia LLL 58.00
64 Guthfrith Yrlingson Seashire (Ruantallan) RRL 55.33
65 Seamus na Coille Aosda Endewearde LLL 55.00
66 Malcolm Bowman Settmour Swamp RRR 55.00
67 Eryka Wigmund Havre des Glaces RRR 55.00
68 Haldir Stonemarche RRR 53.67
69 Gomez de Santiago Distant Shore (Ruantallan) RRR 53.67
70 Nergis bint Mustafa Dragonship Haven RRR 53.33
71 Murtagh O'Kelly Endewearde RRR 52.67
72 Alison Winter Carolingia RRR 52.67
73 Jan Janowicz Bogdanski Settmour Swamp RRR 52.67
74 Caylie of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 52.33
75 Galen of Blackthorne Malagentia RRR 52.00
76 Yolente van der Brugghe Havre des Glaces RRR 52.00
77 Maelgwn ap Cadwgan Blak Rose RRR 51.67
78 Harvey Wynegode Anglespur LLL 51.33
79 Conall an Doire Malagentia RRR 51.00
80 Edmund Harper Settmour Swamp RRR 50.67
81 Isabella Altoviti Endewearde LRL 49.67
82 Donato Favro Carolingia RRR 49.67
83 Casimir Sarkastyczny Dragonship Haven RRR 49.67
84 Rumhann Mac Duibhsithe Beyond the Mountain RRR 49.33
85 Christine of Malagentia Malagentia CCC 49.00
86 Duncan Fletcher Glenn Linn LRR 49.00
87 Giacomo de Bernardo Barren Sands RRU 48.00
88 Christopher of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 47.33
89 Kirsa Oyutai l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 46.67
90 Sarra Graeham of Birnham Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 46.33
91 Christopher of Mistoak Carolingia RRR 46.33
92 Hrotger of Aujum Glenn Linn LLL 45.67
93 Shannon inghaen Bhriain Concordia of the Snows RRR 45.33
94 Alan of Wytleseie Endewearde RRR 45.33
95 Miranda of Mercia Cross Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 45.33
96 Alasdair of Northern Outpost Northern Outpost RRR 45.00
97 Helen Attebroke Stonemarche RRR 44.67
98 Bahee na hInnse Settmour Swamp RRR 43.67
99 Erin Macennis Carillion RRR 43.33
100 Tomas an Bhogha O'Neill Glenn Linn LLL 43.33
101 Haldis Ulfsdottir Endewearde RRR 43.00
102 Steinarr Bjornsson Malagentia CCC 42.33
103 Bryn ab Alan Towers (Carolingia) RRR 42.00
104 Ragi Bjarnylr Wulthursson Hs.Broken Axe (Dragon Dormant) RRR 42.00
105 Brita Mairi Svensdottir Endewearde RRR 41.33
106 Barnabus O'Pheylan Avonmore LLL 41.00
107 Robert of Giggleswick Giggleswick RRR 41.00
108 Jonathan Rankin O'Rose Avonmore LLL 41.00
109 Arron Guyon De Champagne Lyndhaven LLL 41.00
110 James the Grizzled l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 40.67
111 Techan MacGothraidh Endewearde RRR 40.33
112 Christoffer of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 40.33
113 Susan of Buckland Cross Buckland Cross RRR 40.00
Rank Archers SCA Group Bows Average
114 Donall Gallavin Buckland Cross LLL 39.33
115 Ynes Balam Stonemarche RLR 39.00
116 Moire MacGraha Darostur (Anglespur) RRR 38.67
117 Beithe Stonemarche RRR 38.00
118 Olaf Haraldson Northern Outpost LLL 37.67
119 Hrafn Iss Augu Endewearde LLL 36.67
120 Leurona Wintreborne Stonemarche RRR 36.33
121 Lynne the Sinister unknown RRR 36.00
122 Joseph of the Red Griffin Dragonship Haven CCC 35.67
123 Aurddeilen ap Robet Buckland Cross RRR 34.33
124 Elleyne de Combourg l'Ile du Dragon Dormant LRR 34.33
125 Reynart Dragonship Haven RRR 34.33
126 Alice Rousseau Smoking Rocks RRR 34.00
127 Kamejima Saburou  Takauji Barren Sands LLL 34.00
128 Brigitha in Kollramma Bergental RRR 31.67
129 Lorita deSiena Anglespur LLL 31.00
130 Alexie of Ostgardr Ostgardr RRL 30.67
131 Michael of An Dubhaigeainn An Dubhaigeainn RRR 30.33
132 Caitlin of the Bridge Bridge RRR 30.33
133 Leofwyn of Wytleseie Endewearde RRR 30.00
134 Tobias Troa Giggleswick RRR 29.67
135 Goswyn of the Bridge Bridge RRR 29.00
136 Arnbjorn Grettirsson Northern Outpost LLL 28.33
137 Angharad of Dragon Dormant L'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 28.00
138 Remy le Bastard Avonmore RRR 27.67
139 Aethelthryth Kenricing Bridge lLR 26.67
140 John of Harton Concordia of the Snows LLL 26.67
141 Wesley of Dragon Dormant L'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 25.67
142 Nyat of Avonmore Avonmore rRR 25.67
143 Simha di Abramo Carillion RRR 25.00
144 Dearbhorgaill ingen Rosa Smoking Rocks LLR 24.67
145 Axyl Steinhoffman Ruantallan LRR 24.00
146 Mara of Giggleswick Giggleswick RRR 23.67
147 Jenn of Northern Outpost Northern Outpost LLL 23.33
148 Ysemay of Staffordshire Ynys Y Gwaed (Ruantallan) RRR 22.33
149 Etaine Clough Carolingia RRR 22.00
150 Lisabetta vedova di Alessandro Glenn Linn LRL 21.33
151 Isobel Mowbray Seashire (Ruantallan) LLL 21.00
152 Svend Kalvind l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 19.00
153 Aveline D'Amiens Seashire (Ruantallan) LLL 19.00
154 Conall O'Ceallaigh An Dubhaigeainn RRR 16.67
155 Rebecca of Lyndhaven Lyndhaven RRR 14.67
156 Esperanza Zamora DeLaquava Glenn Linn RRL 12.67
157 Abigail of Ynys y Gwaed Ynys y Gwaed (Ruantallan) RRL 12.67
158 Odelrik of Aujum Glenn Linn RLR 11.67
159 Jack of Ynys Y Gwaed Ynys Y Gwaed (Ruantallan) RRR 11.00
160 Cody of Endewearde Endewearde RRR 10.33
161 Saffir Weaver Glenn Linn RRR 9.67
162 Aleydis Vanderveere Northern Outpost LLL 7.67
163 Evazia of Aujum Glenn Linn LRR 6.33
164 Maeve Mac Gille Eathain Ruantallan LLL 6.33
165 Thomas of Ruantallan Seashire (Ruantallan) LRL 4.67
166 Mary Goodenouth Glenn Linn LLL 2.67
167 Polya Schnure Seashire (Ruantallan) LLL 1.33
168 Rose Erembourc Northern Outpost LLL 0.33
Bows used in top 3 scores: C=Crossbow, L=Longbow,
R=Recurve or U=Unknown