Master Bowmen

Master Bowmen have achieved a Royal Round Average of 80 points or more, but less than 100 points. This ranking is NOT permanently retained, but it is recognized in Royal Court. In the list below, modern last names are included to help distinguish between similar names. If you have any corrections to this information, please contact the scorekeeper (see end of page).

As of April 30, 2017 there are 314 individuals who have achieved this ranking.

Archer Name Last Name Date Achieved Date Presented Presentation Event (or notes)
Aaron the Arrowsmith Lamhut 7/25/1999    
Aase Jonsdatter unknown 7/15/1989    
Adelaide Donnachaidh Robertson 8/24/1999   Coronation
Adreyanna Evanovick Burlock 10/21/2004 1/29/2005 Birka
Aedwin of Bridge Kirby 6/01/2008    
Aesa Ormstunga Horowitz 10/26/2014    
Ahtor Mac Davit Ellis 9/6/1998 1/23/1999 Birka
Ailean Mac an Daroch Pitts 1/1/1992    
Alberic Maqi Droata Molendijk 9/1/1994 9/1/1994  
Aleksei Dmitriev Miller 6/15/2006 6/24/2006 Boredom War, Quintavia
Alexander Von Heisler Heist 4/27/2014 5/31/2014 Q&K Archery Championship
Alexandra Krakkensdottir Whitehead 6/30/2015 7/11/2015 GNE War
Alexandre Saint Pierre Brown 6/02/2004 7/17/2004 GNE War, Malagentia
Alexis of Woods End Berg 8/1/1997    
Alfred Longshot McLean 6/02/2007 6/30/2007 Ruantallan War Camp
Alfred of the Sacred Wood unknown 9/15/1987    
Alianor Becket Robinson 11/22/2009 1/30/2010 Birka
Alina of Lakewood Stulpin 12/1/1994 12/1/1994  
Alison Winter Ryan 7/2/2000 9/16/2000 Legends of Chivalry
Alistrina de Mann Nalley 5/1/1997 7/12/1997 Central Region War Camp
Alys Atwater Bowen 11/11/2005 1/28/2006 Birka
Andreas of Kalisz Adamczyk 8/1/1997    
Angall o'Fearghaill Farrell 6/24/2001    
Angus McClarie Arndt 6/26/1995    
Antonio Viscelli da Rossano Krause 9/1/1997    
Antony Martin de Sheffield Poulin 9/6/2003 1/29/2005 Birka catch-up, not present; badge 7/14/07
Ariana of the North Vezina 6/03/2015 7/04/2015 Northern Region War Camp
Ariel of Grenwich Greenaway 11/15/1994    
Arik Coer d'Luttrere Dotts 4/1/1993 4/1/1993  
Arthur de Beaumont Bouchard 5/1/1997 7/12/1997 Central Region War Camp
Arthur of Blackdown Hills unknown 9/15/1989    
Athyrio Pennywyse Chandler 7/30/1994 4/8/1995 Blackstone Raid IV
Avelina Keyes Knott 9/1/1997 10/25/1997 Crown Tourney, Quintavia
Avelina Perceval Kranzer 11/1/1995    
Azelin Cola of Wishford Rose 8/1/1997 7/12/1997 Central Region War Camp
Beatrice Buontalenti da Firenze Forbes 10/29/2013    
Beileag Urquhart Rothgeb 9/1/1997 9/6/1997 Dragon's Flight (w. TRM perm.)
Berowne of Arden Reynolds 4/1/1990 4/28/1990 Bizarre Bazarre, Dr.Haven
Bianca Gabrielle Solari Hawley 5/30/1998    
Bleiddian Ab Cynin Mundy 6/18/1986    
Brad Boda D'Aylward Sulouff 4/10/1995    
Bradamante Quartara Ensign 6/26/1995    
Brian of Heronter unknown 12/16/1993 1/15/1994 Twelfth Night, AEthelmearc
Cadell Random ap Hobart Whitaker 10/1/1992 10/3/1992 First Court of Lucan & Jana
Caemgen (Kevin) MacDaill Dail 1/1/1992 4/4/1992 First Court of Ruslan & Marg.
Cahan Kyle of Clan Kyle Kyle 1/1/1992    
Caitlin fitz Henry Whitley 5/1/1993 5/22/1993 Northern Lights
Caleb Reynolds Ronsen 11/15/1994    
Calum Friseal Fraser 10/25/1998    
Camma an Daraich Orchard 10/1/1992 10/3/1992 First Court of Lucan & Jana
Cecelia Constanza de Castellon Schifino 5/30/1992    
Cedric the Humble Borreson 7/25/1995    
Charles of Alden Sardella 5/30/1992    
Charles of Verona Perkosky 5/30/2010    
Christophe Lejeune Graham 9/25/1995    
Christopher of Haslingden Moore 11/15/1994 3/4/1995 Black Rose Ball
Coenric of Scarborough Marsh McKeagney 9/30/1998    
Connor Bowsplitter Samulski 5/30/1992    
Connor MacAskill MacKay 8/26/1995    
Connor McRandall Wedge 9/25/1999 11/25/1999 EKU Ruantallan
Conor O'Ceallaigh Lee 10/27/1996    
Conrad Wolfe unknown 12/1/1988    
Cornelius unknown     before 1/95
Cosimo de Venezia McHorney 11/11/2016 4/01/2017 Coronation
Craig of Sterling Bond 5/25/2000    
Curran Frostfeather LeBlanc 10/19/1997 10/25/1997 Crown Tourney, Quintavia
Cynon Mac on Choile Robinson 1/1/1994 2/1/1994  
Cynric the Dabbler Strauss 6/25/2002    
Dael Mac Daill Dail 4/1/1992 4/4/1992 First Court of Ruslan & Marg.
Daffyd Firedancer unknown 5/30/1992    
Dafydd Rhys ap Llewellyn Hobson 4/18/1991    
Dain Ferris Wright 12/16/1993    
Dair Hawkwind of Skara Brae Adams 12/01/1985    
Dalton Arundel Martin 12/01/1990    
Dana Blaikie unknown 12/01/1988    
Dana the Unredy DeGroat 4/01/2012    
Daryl of Avalon Hartman 12/01/1987    
David McDougalls Ellenbogen 12/01/1985    
David Trueheart Carignan 4/18/1991    
Deirdre nic Ghereghty Pitts 11/01/1992 11/04/1992 Fall Feast of Simple Fare
Den Hornblower Goodwin 6/10/1993    
Denys the Decadent Greenaway 6/7/1994    
Deormund Wulfscyld Dominic 9/15/1987    
Detharlion of Nottingham Giovannini 7/25/1999    
Devillin MacPherson Edwards 7/05/2015    
Donavan the Welshman Guadagnini 10/1/1992 10/31/1992 Crown Tourney
Donal MacLauren Chang 6/04/2006 7/22/2006 E.K. War Camp, Eisental
Donnochadh McDougall unknown 5/30/1992   is this "Duncan McDougall"?
Dorigen of Lewes Schlain 12/1/1988    
Dov Morrisson of Norsland Priest-Dorman 12/1/1988    
Drogo unknown 12/1/1993 12/11/1993 Tri-Shire Schola
Duncan McDougall unknown 4/1/1992 4/11/1992 Crown Tourney
Duncan Stewart Bellettini 7/1/2000 9/16/2000 Legends of Chivalry
Eadwynn aet Hraefneshyrste McCulloch 10/02/2005 11/26/2005 Martinmas, Ruantallan
Eanraig the Bonesetter Best 7/17/2016 6/10/2017 SRWC
Edmund Harper Cline 4/30/2017 6/10/2017 SRWC
Edward the Gray of Grayledge Breyette 6/25/1999    
Eirikr Skala Bjornsson Slack 6/1/1990 7/7/1990 Q&K Archery Championship
Elaina Howys of Morningthorpe Sears-Dennehy 10/28/2016 4/01/2017 Coronation
Eleanor of Silver Oak Fraser 6/1/1994 6/11/1994 Q&K Archery Championship
Eleanora Stewart Cross 9/04/2011 5/12/2012 Carolingian Investiture
Elise ferch Morgan ap Owen Lewandowski 12/1/1992 12/5/1992 Winter Renaissance, Havre des Glaces
Elizabeth Hawkwood Dobo 7/1/2001    
Ella Kieransdottir Smith 8/31/2006 9/30/2006 Coronation, Bridge
Ellisif Flakkingsvinne Cellio 6/1/1990 7/7/1990 Q&K Archery Championship
Emma la rousse d'Argentan Waterous 10/8/1995 2/10/1996 Birka
Emrys ap Llyr unknown 12/1/1987    
Emrys Y Cynydd Vivari 12/16/1993 4/9/1984 Coronation
Eoin Mac Eoghain Starkey 11/15/1994 1/28/1995 EKU, Ravenhill
Erasmus Urswyc Sanders 9/26/2003 1/31/2004 Birka
Erick of Vaster Gotland Vaster 5/24/2008 7/12/2008 GNE War
Eva Woderose Forman 10/03/2007 11/03/2007 Crown Tournement, Concordia
Ferdon of Glasger Woolridge 10/15/1989    
Fillipe de Bordeaux Souliere 10/20/2004 1/29/2005 Birka
Florian of the Glen Hitchcock 8/21/2016 12/03/2016 Yule
Frydherik Eisenkopf West 7/1/1993    
Gabrielle of Auburn unknown 1/1/1992    
Gabrielle van Nijenrode Taylor 12/20/1998    
Galen Woodwalker unknown 12/1/1985    
Garth the Tinker Homiak 4/18/1991 6/27/1992 Q&K Archery Championship
Geoffrei St. Alban of Eastwood Webb 11/15/1994    
Geoffrey de Wygan Dwiggins 5/1/1997    
Geoffrey Featherstonehaugh Starke 10/15/1989    
Giana Gabriella di Milano Gallant 10/1/1997    
Godric Fitzcount LeBlanc 9/14/2012 7/13/13 GNE War, Malagentia
Godric of Hamtun Sprague 6/21/2005 7/16/2005 GNE War, Malagentia
Gregor von Heisler Heist 7/06/2014 8/06/2014 Pennsic 43
Gregor von Vosberg Vosburgh 12/30/1992    
Grinnon the Adder George 8/1/1993    
Griscin Uaineol Schiess 4/25/2005    
Gunnvidr Ormgeirsson Wilkins 11/01/2004 1/29/2005 Birka
Gwilym o'r Afonyd Tair Welscher 12/1/1985    
Haakon Oaktall Reynolds 7/1/1992 7/18/1992 Pax Interruptus, Thescorre
Hanse von Drachenklaue Pimentel 6/1/1997 7/12/1997 Central Region War Camp
Harald Ulfson Giffin 1/1/1992    
Harold von Auerbach Stith 11/2/1997    
Hew Kiplin Loring 7/3/2005 7/23/2005 War Camp, Eisental
Hobbe Yonge Young 9/07/2008    
Hope of Quintavia Osio 6/22/2014 8/06/2014 Pennsic 43
Hugo of Bowman's Rest unknown 12/1/1988    
Iain of Malagentia Odlin 9/13/2006 7/14/2007 GNE War
Ismenia Wystan Lewis 8/1/2000 9/16/2000 Legends of Chivalry
Iulianiia Trieskova Moakler 5/23/2007    
Jacob Felinfoel Gurzler 9/23/2001    
James Damian Blackmoor Pano 12/16/1993    
Janice of House Crossbow Keltos 6/1/1997 7/12/1997 Central Region War Camp
Jeannine de Bordeaux Berk 9/14/2001    
Josef Gajdos Gaydosh 5/1/1997 7/12/1997 Central Region War Camp
Joseph Archpecheur unknown 12/30/1992    
Joseph the Bold Frye 10/22/2006 11/11/2006 Baronial Investiture, Concordia
Joshua of Allendorf Friedman 6/1/1990 7/7/1990 Q&K Archery Championship
Juan Miguel Cezar Belles 7/1/1997    
Juliana de Essex Saunders 4/22/2004 1/29/2005 Birka
Julienne Ridley Ridley 11/06/2005 1/28/2006 Birka (announced; not present)
Kadan Chakhilghan McDonald 12/16/1993 1/29/1994 A & S Triathlon
Kai Mac Lain Messier 12/16/1993 1/15/1994 Birka
Kari Stormeye Perry 1/20/2008 7/12/2008 GNE War
Katelin of Carolingia Pratt 10/28/2013 11/02/2013 Crown Tourney, Carolingia
Katerina Zubovolok LeTendre 9/18/2009 10/24/2009 Ghosts, Ghouls & Goblins, Carillion
Katherine Stanhope Tatro 7/1/1992 7/27/1992 Q&K Archery Championship
Kayleigh McWhyte Frank 9/28/2001 11/03/2001 Crown Tournement
Kelly of Westhaven Schell 12/16/1993 12/11/1993 Tri-Shire Schola
Kendra of the Holly Oak Hallock 4/18/1991    
Kendrick of the Saxon Shore Slate 6/1/1992 6/27/1992 Q&K Archery Championship
Kenhelm of Coppertree unknown 7/1/1992 7/18/1992 Pax Interruptus, Thescorre
Kenrick Byrne of Northampton Perry 11/15/1994 3/4/1995 Black Rose Ball
Kieran Bren of Bannockburn Smith 8/23/06 9/30/2006 Coronation, Bridge
Kikuchi no Tsurunaga Wilson 12/1/1988    
Kobayashi Yutaka Kobayashi 09/18/2016 5/27/2017 Panteria
Krakken Gnashbone Whitehead 11/1/1992 11/4/1992 Fall Feast of Simple Fare
Kusunoki Yoshimoto Miner 8/9/1998    
Kynar ap Llantwit Owen 11/25/2001    
Lasariona (Lori) MacFarlain Ward 9/1/2000 9/16/2000 Legends of Chivalry
Lawrence of Meadowbrook Baumgardner 6/7/1994    
Lewin de Partone Parton 9/24/2006 10/07/2006 Kingdom Crusades
Li Kung Lo Monroe 1/1/1992    
Lionel Blackheath Abraham 6/26/1995    
Lora Greymare Phillips 7/25/1995 7/1/1995 AEthelmearc Court, Pennsic 24
Lorenzo Il Confuso Detommaso 6/1/1997 7/12/1997 Central Region War Camp
Ludwig von Eisburg Vachon 7/20/2008 7/10/2010 GNE War
Macsen ap Rhys of Wyvernhall Upson 6/1/1992 6/13/1992 Rivendell Challenge
Macsen Felinfoel Gurzler 8/28/1996 10/28/1996 Crown Tourney, Rusted Woodland
Maelpadraig Mac Conmara McNamara 6/30/1995 7/8/1995 Q&K Archery Championship
Magnus na Choic N'Lora Welling 12/1/1985    
Magnus the Red Fugler 10/13/2013    
Marcus Tullius Calvus Cambrensis Virtue 8/21/1998    
Maria de la Flor Powlick 10/15/1989    
Mark of the Potted Shamrock Gleeson 12/1/1985    
Mark Squirrelsbane Rogerson 9/28/1994    
Matthew Blackleaf unknown 1/1/1994 1/15/1994 Twelfth Night, AEthelmearc
Max Elgin Nacrobie Fuller 8/25/1999    
Max Gunn Wilson 5/19/2004 7/17/2004 GNE War, Malagentia
Constancia de Vianne Hubbard 5/16/2006 7/14/2007 GNE War, on the range
Meruit Kieransdottir Smith 8/23/2006 9/30/2006 Coronation, Bridge
Michael Drachewut Pomeroy 5/1/1994 6/11/1994 Q&K Archery Championship
Mickel von Salm Wilson 6/01/2005 7/16/2005 GNE War, Malagentia
Mika Longbow Park 6/1/1990 7/7/1990 Q&K Archery Championship
Mikjall Bogmadr Harvill 6/15/2016 8/10/2016 Pennsic
Miles Boweman Iurilli 6/13/2014 5/30/2015 Q&K Archery Champs, Carillion
Milhim ibn Rashid Brox 6/10/1993    
Morgana Devereux unknown 10/15/1989    
Morguhn Sheridan Glenn 7/1/1992 7/18/1992 Pax Interruptus, Thescorre
Morien ap Rhys o Caerdyf Church 12/1/1988    
Moruadh of An Tir Cailte Barabe 2/10/1998    
Mungu Chinua Guarino 6/15/2013 6/29/13 Bhakail Investiture
Murshidah bint Safiyya al Andalusi Kraft 9/23/1998    
Mwynwen in le Willewys Kenney 7/24/2002 8/14/2002 Pennsic 31
Nathaniel Wyatt Young 6/20/2007 1/05/2008 Twelfth Night
Nest verch Tangwistel Sanders 10/30/2002    
Nialle O'Galchobair Gallagher 3/26/1995 4/8/1995 Blackstone Raid IV
Nicetas Lecapenus of Antioch White 4/18/1991    
Nicholas of Colechurch Carpenter 6/25/2002    
Nicolas de Olivares Lewey 5/26/2004 7/17/2004 GNE War, Malagentia
Niels of Fur Rothgeb 7/1/1997 9/6/1997 Dragon's Flight (w.TRM perm.)
Nigel Rhys-Davies Brett 6/15/2014 5/30/2015 Q&K Archery Champs, Carillion
Ninian Vesalius LeLacheur 7/10/2011 7/14/2012 GNEW
Nisse God-dreng unknown 12/1/1985    
Osgkar Straut-Esden 11/1/1999    
Osric Byrnwiga Stulpin 9/28/1994    
Oswald von dem Grunwald Dillenkofer 12/1/1987    
Owain Bowlby 6/24/2001    
Owen Huddleston Sanders 6/3/2003 8/12/2003 Pennsic 32
Padraig O'Gealagain Burroughs 5/21/2007 6/21/2008 Q&K Archery Championship
Pagan Graeme Graham 9/25/1995    
Pappy the Surveyor Enyedy 9/17/2008    
Parthmeriana unknown 10/15/1989    
Paul the Pleasant unknown 12/30/1992    
Payne Southerland unknown 7/1/1991 7/13/1991 Northern Region War Camp
Peter the Fletcher Kenyon 1/19/2004   at Birka 1/31/2004 ?
Peter the Red Carmichael 10/15/1989    
Phelan MacDermott French 12/1/1988    
Phillip the Facetious Berk 4/25/2001    
Phillippe de Bretagne French 6/1/1991 6/8/1991 Beltane, Havre des Glaces
Radagast Maher 12/25/2002    
Rafael Sardinia Sardinha 4/17/2008    
Ragnar MacHardy Mason 7/12/1998 7/18/1998 Gr.NE War, Malagentia
Ramos da Vida Castillo 10/25/1998    
Randal of the Dark Tatro 9/15/1989    
Randall Vihar Farkas Horlik 12/1/1990    
Rhonwen glyn Conwy Crow 11/14/2005 1/28/2006 Birka
Richard Just Richard Holick 12/1/1988    
Richard of Carolingia Reuss 3/18/2012 2/2/13 K & Q Bardic Championship
Richard von Alaricsburg Chase 12/16/1993 1/15/1994 Birka
Robert Howys of Morningthorpe Dennehy 8/31/2005 1/28/2006 Birka
Robert of Hazeltine Lamb 10/4/1993    
Robert the Doubtful Brown 6/1/1992 6/27/1992 Q&K Archery Championship
Robert the Grey Borror 6/10/1993    
Robert Tyrell Wakelee 6/28/1998    
Robert Whitcome of Brandywine Dills 9/15/1989    
Roget Majn unknown 1/1/1993 1/16/1993 Giant Cometh, Bergental
Rogier Omer Mailloux Brown 12/30/1992    
Rolf Gunnarson Tropeano 5/30/1992    
Ronald of Wolf Pit unknown 12/1/1985    
Rooke Theodoric Terry 7/25/2000    
Rowan Elfhame Dwiggins 8/1/1997    
Rupert the Unbalanced Rosen 11/25/1999    
Ryan McWhyte Regnier 9/25/2002    
Samuel Peter deBump Hourcle 7/16/2016 8/10/2016 Pennsic
Sarolta Hunyadi Bradley 10/1/1997 10/25/1997 Crown Tourney, Quintavia
Seamus the Shameless Flaherty 5/24/1994 6/11/1994 Q&K Archery Championship
Sebastiano da Pachino Carobene 7/1/1997    
Sibyl Cairnfalcon Lienhart 12/16/1993    
Sigfried of Seashire Heinze-Milne 6/20/2006 7/15/2006 GNE War, Malagentia
Simon Kenric Gantzer 5/16/1995 7/8/1995 Q&K Archery Championship
Sinric Mailweaver Nadler 1/1/1990 5/30/1993 Q&K Archery Championship
Siobhan inghean Cormaic Berry 7/13/2009 8/02/2009 Pennsic
Sirus Magnus Ruiz 1/22/2004 1/29/2005 Birka
Siusaidh Loineag Gosselin 5/4/1995 7/8/1995 Q&K Archery Championship
Spence Colby Moore 11/15/1994    
Stefan Locke Fox 9/1/1991 9/28/1991 Ruantallan Birthday
Stefan Skywatcher McDonald 1/1/1992    
Stephan Zeman Slahor 10/25/2000    
Stephen Blackwood of Helmsley McCulloch 10/1/1996 11/30/1996 EKU, Ruantallan
Susanna of Rivendell Maciog 12/1/1985    
Syele von Heidelberg Griffin-Bales 5/26/2007 7/14/2007 GNE War
Takechi no Musashi Rourke 12/1/1990    
Talan Wingfellow Tilton 11/15/1994    
Tamsin Whitlocke Ziegert 8/26/1995    
Tanaka Raiko Salvacion 5/25/1999    
Tanczos Istvan Tanzos 9/25/2000    
Temu Kirghiz Burlock 8/25/2003    
Tensen of the Dark Quest Levin 10/1/1992 10/31/1992 Crown Tourney
Thomas de la Cascade Heim 9/15/1989    
Thomas McKenzie unknown 9/15/1987    
Thomas of Bear Woods Weaver 12/30/1992    
Thora Sharptooth Priest-Dorman 12/1/1990 12/29/1990 EKU
Thorgeirr Bollasson Drain 4/1/1992 4/11/1992 Crown Tourney
Thorlaeifr Hvitskegg Depczynski 5/13/2012 6/9/2012 SRWC
Thorn Raustorm unknown 4/12/1989    
Thornspike Pickard 6/25/2002 8/14/2002 Pennsic 31
Thorvold Klaufland Muise 5/1/1991    
Thorvold of Bungay Manor 5/1/1993 5/30/1993 Q&K Archery Championship
Thyra Eiriksdottir Veale 11/29/2010 04/02/2011 Coronation
Tobin Swann unknown 6/1/1991 6/22/1991 Q&K Archery Championship
Tobyn Kembold Kimball 1/3/2002    
Tomaloc Homiller 7/11/2005 10/07/2005 Kingdom Crusades
Torquill MacGowan Genest 7/17/2009    
Treya min Teanga Mahon 5/07/2012 6/02/2012 Q&K Archery Championship
Urho of the Pines Mattson 12/16/1993    
Valerian the Archer Applebaum 9/25/1999    
Vincent of Leicester Fisher 6/1/1994 6/11/1994 Q&K Archery Championship
Warren Levi 10/1/1997    
Wilhelm von Stromberg Shaffer 12/16/1993 1/29/1994 A & S Triathlon
William Cavendish Brown 11/15/1994    
William Edward Yornoc unknown 4/18/1991   is this Barnesdale?
William of Barnsedale Conroy 5/1/1991    
William of Loxley unknown 12/1/1990   is this Barnesdale?
Wulfin unknown 12/1/1993 12/11/1993 Tri-Shire Schola
Wynfrithe aet Huntandune McCulloch 9/13/2005 11/26/2005 Martinmas, Ruantallan
Yaacov ben HaRav Eliezer Finkelman 10/23/2005 1/28/2006 Birka
Yaakov Avraham ben-Obadiah Oelbaum 2/24/1998    
Yelizaveta Medvedeva Lear 6/25/1996    
Ygraine of Kellswood Kell 5/30/1992 6/13/1992 Rivendell Challenge
Zea Blake Burns 11/15/1994 1/28/1995 EKU, Ravenhill